Information on the processing of personal data


I hereby acknowledge that:

Frenos s.r.o., Company ID no: 60323922
registered office SMETANOVA 1196/9, 779 00 Olomouc – Hodolany
Registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Regional Court in Ostrava, Section C, File 11809
(hereinafter also the "Controller")

processes my personal data to the following extent: name, surname, telephone number, e-mail address, for the purpose of contacting me and related services of the controller in accordance with Article 6(1)(b) Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (hereinafter the “GDPR”).

I also acknowledge that until the GDPR take effect (i.e., until 25 May 2018), data are provided in the regime of Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain acts, as amended.

I am aware of the fact and I agree that the Controller may provide the personal data provided by me (to the extent specified above) for possible further processing of personal data to other processors who process personal data for the Controller and provide guarantees of appropriate and proper processing of personal data, as well as the proper protection of personal data, including their protection by appropriate technical or organizational measures against unauthorized or unlawful processing, and against accidental loss, destruction or damage.

Personal data provided to the Controller shall be processed for the duration of the contractual relationship with the Controller and then for the period of necessary archiving in accordance with the valid legal regulations of the Czech Republic.

I hereby also declare that I am aware of my right to information about the processing of my personal data (in particular information about the category of personal data processed, the purpose, method and time of processing and potential recipients of the personal data), the right to request access to my personal data from the Controller, their correction or deletion (in particular incorrect, incomplete and outdated personal data), and of the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. I understand that as of 25 May 2018, I also have the right to the portability of my personal data to a new personal data controller, and the right to restrict processing.

I also declare that the personal data provided by me is true, that I provided the data completely freely, knowingly and voluntarily, and that I am aware that their provision is necessary for the implementation of the above service.